English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
outbound destination sign [correct]
CONT: Outbound destination sign. This sign indicates directions to common taxi routes. In this example, runway 27 and 33 are to the right. The dot in the middle separates destinations identified on the sign.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
panneau de destination en éloignement [masculine noun]