English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
Midwest deposit [correct, Saskatchewan]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gisement de Midwest [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]