English (Paramedical Staff)
direct-entry midwife [correct]
French (Personnel para-médical)
sage-femme sans formation infirmière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Personal paramédico)
partera no capacitada [feminine noun]; partera sin formación [proposal, feminine noun]