English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Iberian midwife toad [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Alytidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
alyte de Cisternas [masculine noun]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Alytidae.