English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
mid-year review [correct]; midyear review [correct]
PHR: Mid-year review meeting, mid-year review period.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
examen de mi-exercice [correct, masculine noun]; examen semestriel [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Période de l'examen de mi-exercice, réunion pour examen de mi-exercice.