English (Telecommunications Facilities; Management Operations (General))
management information elements [correct, plural]; MIE [correct]
DEF: A prescribed set of attributes which distinguishes a managed object and each of which corresponds to a particular type (counter, gauge, etc.).
French (Installations de télécommunications; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
éléments d'information de gestion [correct, masculine noun, plural]; MIE [correct, masculine noun]; éléments d'information administrative [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
elementos de información de gestión [correct, masculine noun, plural]; elementos de información de administración [masculine noun, plural, Mexico]
DEF: Conjunto de atributos reglamentarios que distinguen un objeto gestionado y cada uno de los cuales corresponde a un determinado tipo (contador, indicador, etc.).