English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
automatically indexed [correct]
CONT: $780/week in 1994; automatically indexed annually based on an eight-year rolling average which takes into account average increases in wages and salaries; 79% of workers have incomes at or below the current MIE(maximum insurable earnings) level.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
indexé automatiquement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 780 $/semaine en 1994; montant indexé automatiquement tous les ans d'après une moyenne mobile calculée sur huit ans qui tient compte des augmentations moyennes des traitements et salaires; 79% des travailleurs ont des revenus égales ou en-dessous du niveau actuel du MRA [maximum de la rémunération assurable]