English (Nervous System; Visual Disorders)
ophthalmic migraine [correct]
CONT: A distinctive type of migraine with visual symptoms is the ophthalmic migraine. It is typified by temporary blind spots, total blindness, or only seeing part of a visual field.
French (Système nerveux; Troubles de la vision)
migraine ophtalmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue les migraines communes et les migraines accompagnées (avec aura) c'est-à-dire précédées de symptômes neurologiques focaux et transitoires intéressant la vision, la sensibilité ou le langage. Lorsque l'aura est visuelle, on parle de migraine ophtalmique.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Trastornos de la visión)
jaqueca oftálmica [correct, feminine noun]; migraña oftálmica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dolor de cabeza acompañado de síntomas visuales como pérdida transitoria de visión, fotopsias o visión de imágenes geométricas de aspecto fortificado.