English (Visual Disorders)
scintillating scotoma [correct]
DEF: A localized area of blindness that may follow the appearance of brilliantly colored shimmering lights(teichopsia) ;usually a prodromal symptom of migraine.
French (Troubles de la vision)
scotome scintillant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire de non-perception entourée d'une frange lumineuse très brillante et scintillante, très caractéristique d'une phase en général prémonitoire de la migraine ophtalmique.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
escotoma centelleante [correct, masculine noun]