English (Citizenship and Immigration; Customs and Excise)
smuggling ring [correct]; human smuggling ring [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Douanes et accise)
réseau de migration clandestine [correct, masculine noun]; société noire [correct, feminine noun]; réseau de passeurs [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de contrebande et d'armes [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Aduana e impuestos internos)
red de contrabando [feminine noun]