English (Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration)
economic migrant [correct]
OBS: A migrant moved exclusively by economic considerations is an economic migrant and not a refugee.
French (Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration)
migrant économique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un migrant mû exclusivement par des considérations économiques est un migrant économique et non pas un réfugié. Ne pas confondre avec «economic immigrant».
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
migrante económico [correct, masculine noun]; migrante por motivos económicos [correct, common gender, Mexico]