English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
neotropical migrant [correct]
DEF: Species of bird that breeds in North America and spends the non-breeding season mainly in the neotropics.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
migrateur néotropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espèce d'oiseau qui se reproduit en Amérique du Nord et qui passe sa période non reproductrice principalement dans les néotropiques.