English (Citizenship and Immigration; Population Movements)
illegal migrant [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Mouvements de population)
clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; migrant clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; migrant non autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).