English (Animal Behaviour)
migrant [correct, noun]
DEF: A migratory animal such as fish, birds and so on.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Comportement animal)
migrateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal qui réalise des migrations tels les poissons et les oiseaux.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.