English (Citizenship and Immigration)
temporary migrant worker [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
travailleur migrant temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.