English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration amnesty [United States]; migrant amnesty
CONT: The proposed immigration amnesty would benefit the 12 to 20 million undocumented aliens (illegal immigrants) currently living in the United States. An amnesty for illegal aliens forgives their acts of illegal immigration and implicitly forgives other related illegal acts such as driving and working with false documents.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
amnistie migratoire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
amnistía migratoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Otorgamiento de perdón de las faltas en materia migratoria, por incumplimiento de las obligaciones establecidas en la [...] ley [...]
PHR: Otorgar la amnistía migratoria.