English (Rail Traffic Control; Rail Transport)
millions of gross ton miles of traffic per mile of rail line; MGTM per mile
French (Circulation des trains; Transport par rail)
millions de tonnes milles brutes par mille de voie ferrée [masculine noun]; MTMB/mille [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : C83, Transport des marchandises par eau, mai 1995.