English (Physical Geography (General))
milesian [correct, adjective]
DEF: of, or belonging to the ancient city of Miletus, Asia Minor, or of its residents.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
milésien [correct, adjective]
DEF: De Milet [ville ionienne de l'Asie Mineure].