English (Aquaculture)
water milfoil [correct]
OBS: Myriophyllum sp.
French (Aquaculture)
myriophylle [correct, masculine noun]; mille-feuille aquatiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbe aquatique utilisée pour la décoration des aquariums. On l'appelle «volant d'eau».
Spanish (Acuicultura)
milhojas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; milamores [correct, masculine noun, plural]; aquilea [correct, feminine noun]