English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
low water-milfoil [correct]; low watermilfoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myriophylle menu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae.