English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gray’s biscuitroot [correct]; Gray’s desert-parsley [correct]; Gray’s lomatium [correct]; mountain desert-parsley [correct]; milfoil lomatium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium de Gray [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.