English (Air Traffic Control; Air Forces)
military air traffic [correct, NATO, standardized]; MAT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military air traffic; MAT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Forces aériennes)
circulation aérienne militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: circulation aérienne militaire; CAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.