English (Phraseology)
boondocks [noun, plural]
OBS: military slang. 1. a jungle or a wild, heavily wooded area; wilderness 2. any remote rural or provincial region; timberland.
French (Phraséologie)
coin perdu [masculine noun]; bled [masculine noun]; pays arriéré [masculine noun]