English (Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
base disaster plan [correct]
CONT: A long standing base disaster plan consisted of mobilizing hundreds of untrained and poorly equipped military members to surround a fire and beat it into submission using hand tools and fire flappers.
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
plan en cas de catastrophe à la base [masculine noun]