English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
military road bridge [correct]
CONT: The Festbrücke is rather more substantial in construction bulk terms than the Eurobridge Foldable Bridge and may be regarded more as a military road bridge capable of being erected under combat conditions.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont routier militaire de campagne [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Festbrücke est moins un pont d'assaut qu'un pont routier militaire de campagne, constructible dans un environnement de combat.