English (Security; Military (General))
peacetime [correct]
CONT: Military capability is in itself an essential element of national policy, even in peacetime.
French (Sécurité; Militaire (Généralités))
temps de paix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qui dit volonté politique nationale dit nécessité d'un potentiel militaire, même en temps de paix.
Spanish (Seguridad; Militar (Generalidades))
tiempo de paz [correct, masculine noun]