English (Military Administration)
military cemetery [correct]; war cemetery
DEF: A cemetery where are buried military personnel who died for their country.
French (Administration militaire)
cimetière militaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cimetière où reposent les militaires ayant servi leur pays.