English (Military and Security)
special aeronautical chart [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A topographic chart with aeronautical information designed to meet military peacetime requirements for low level air navigation.
OBS: special aeronautical chart: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Militaire et sécurité)
carte aéronautique spéciale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Carte topographique comportant des informations aéronautiques destinées à répondre, en temps de paix, aux besoins militaires de la navigation aérienne à basse altitude.
OBS: carte aéronautique spéciale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.