English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Maneuvers)
military climb [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
montée à puissance militaire [correct, feminine noun]; montée militaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: -- des intercepteurs