English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
military combat medicine [correct]; combat medicine [correct]; battlefield medicine [correct]
DEF: The treatment of injured soldiers in or near an area of combat.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
médecine de combat militaire [correct, feminine noun]; médecine de combat [correct, feminine noun]