English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Naval Forces)
NATO military command and control information system [correct, NATO]; NMCCIS [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces navales)
système maritime d'information de commandement et de contrôle de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NMCCIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]