English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
integrity of a population [correct]; population integrity
CONT: A moderate impact affects a portion of a population and may bring about a change in abundance and/or distribution over one or more generations, but does not threaten the integrity of that population or any population dependent upon it. A short-term effect upon the well-being of resource users may also constitute a moderate impact.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
intégrité de population [feminine noun]