English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
unemployment reserve fund [correct]
OBS: During boom years, therefore, the unemployment reserve funds grow and exert stabilizing pressure against too great spending; conversely, during years of slack employment, the reserve funds are used to pay out income to sustain consumption and moderate the decline.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
réserve du fonds de chômage