English (Economic Fluctuations)
moderate growth
CONT: In these circumstances of moderate growth, it is disturbing that inflation is again gathering momentum.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
croissance modérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Japon connaîtra une croissance modérée en 2008 et 2009, selon l'OCDE [Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques].