English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
liman [correct]
DEF: A bay or estuary at the mouth of a river.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
liman [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lagune délimitée par un cordon littoral qui barre partiellement l'embouchure d'un fleuve.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
limán [masculine noun]