English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; National Policies)
define the boundaries [correct]
CONT: The Minister, or any fishing officer duly authorized by the Minister, has power to define the boundaries of tidal waters and estuaries and to designate what is the mouth of any river...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Politiques nationales)
définir les limites [correct]; délimiter [correct]
CONT: Le Ministre, ou tout agent des pêches habilité par lui, a le pouvoir de délimiter les eaux de marées et les estuaires et de déterminer l'embouchure d'une rivière, d'un cours d'eau [...].
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Políticas nacionales)
delimitar [correct]