English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cocopa [correct]; Cocopah [correct]
DEF: A Yuman language spoken by the Cocopa and Halyikwamai peoples living around the mouth of the Colorado river.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cocopa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue yuma parlée par les Cocopa et les Halyikwamai, peuples vivant près de l'embouchure de la rivière Colorado.