English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Efik [correct]
DEF: The Benue-Congo language and a dialect of Ibibio spoken by the Efik, an ethnic people living in southeastern Nigeria near the mouth of the Calabar River.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
efik [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue Bénoué-Congo et un dialecte du ibibio, parlée par les Efik, groupe ethnique vivant au sud-est du Nigéria près de la rivière Calabar.