English (Hygiene and Health; Toiletries)
Water Pik [correct]
CONT: Water Pik Oral Spray. Floats away food particles between teeth, gently massages gums. Use after brushing for thorough rinsing of mouth and bridgework.
OBS: Not to be confused with "water pick" (WEBIN, 1976, p. 2584).
French (Hygiène et santé; Articles de toilette)
irrigateur buccal [masculine noun]