English (Medication; The Mouth; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Dentistry)
mouth spray [correct, standardized]
DEF: A liquid formulation for oral care purposes in spray form for direct spraying into the oral cavity and which does not require dilution with water.
OBS: mouth spray : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Médicaments; Cavité buccale; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Dentisterie)
pulvérisateur buccal [proposal, masculine noun]; vaporisateur buccal [proposal, masculine noun]; aérosol buccal [proposal, masculine noun]; spray buccal [anglicism, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formulation liquide pour soins bucco-dentaires à pulvériser directement à l'intérieur de la cavité buccale et qui ne nécessite pas de dilution avec de l'eau.
OBS: spray buccal : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).