English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mouth stick [correct]
CONT: A number of switches have been developed that respond to a very slight touch, such as the sip and puff straw, the mouth stick and the muscle twitch sensor. These switches are usually combined with a scanning program.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
pointeur buccal [correct, masculine noun]