English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mouth stick [correct]
CONT: Operating sticks including: head, chin and mouth sticks.
OBS: ISO code: 24 18 15.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
baguette buccale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tiges de commande comprenant : celles manœuvrées par la tête (avec le front appelées «licornes»), le menton et la bouche («baguettes buccales»).
OBS: Code ISO : 24 18 15.