English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
tongue stick testing [correct]
OBS: Test given to inmates using a type of stick placed in the mouth to determine whether or not they have been drinking alcohol.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test du bâtonnet réactif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : service de traduction de Santé et Bien-Être social Canada.