English (Fish)
Prochilodus reticulatus magdalenae [correct]
OBS: The family Curimatidae also contains a collection of very disparate forms, each corresponding to its own mode of life.... Prochilodinae, with two genera and thirty-five to forty species, are rather large, bream-like fishes with a protusible mouth that looks like a suction disc.... They feed primarily on organic waste in the mud.... One species, Prochilodus reticulatus magdalenae, has commercial importance in Colombia while the species in Guyana are very rare.
French (Poissons)
fausse brème de la Colombie [feminine noun]