English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mouth-operated [correct]
CONT: Mouth-operated : Designed to operate either IBM Selectric typewriters or Apple 2 Plus computers. The balanced mouthstick of the TARGET keyboard can be pointed to any one of the 49 keys, and with a slight puff, activate the corresponding key on the typewriter or computer.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
actionné par la bouche [correct]; à contrôle buccal