English (Military Organization; Military Police)
divisional military police company [correct]; div MP coy [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Police militaire)
compagnie de police militaire divisionnaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cie PM div [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compagnie de police militaire divisionnaire; cie PM div : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.