English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
1st Military Police Company [correct]; 1 MP Coy [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form mentioned in Annex A to document FMC 1150-110/S1 (FTC) dated 15 nov 1990 and officially approved by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
1re Compagnie de police militaire [correct, feminine noun]; 1 Cie PM [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français mentionnés dans l'annexe A du document FMC 1150/S1 (CTF) daté du 15 novembre 1990 et uniformisés par le Comité de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.