English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Strength of Materials)
megapascal [correct]; MPa [correct]
CONT: Concrete used in the work shall have a minimum compressive strength of 25 MPa at 28 days.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Résistance des matériaux)
mégapascal [correct, masculine noun]; MPa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: vaut 106 Pa.
OBS: pascal : Pression uniforme qui, agissant sur une surface plane de 1 mètre carré, exerce perpendiculairement à cette surface une force totale de 1 newton.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Resistencia de los materiales)
megapascal [correct, masculine noun]; MPa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La presión o resistencia de un material es medida en megapascales (MPa).