English (Types of Concrete)
very high performance concrete [correct]; very high strength concrete [correct]
DEF: By convention, an hydraulic concrete having a characteristic compressive strength greater than 80 MPa at 28 days.
OBS: We should in fact talk about "very-high-packing-density concrete", since that is the main distinguishing feature of the constitution of VHPCs.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton à très hautes performances [correct, masculine noun]; béton de très hautes performances [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton hydraulique dont la résistance caractéristique en compression à 28 jours est supérieure à 80 MPa.
OBS: On devrait en fait parler de bétons de très haute compacité, puisque c'est la principale spécificité des BTHP.