English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
multi-port amplifier [correct]; MPA [correct]
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
amplificateur multi-accès [correct, masculine noun]