English (Orbital Stations)
multi-purpose access console [correct]; MPAC [correct]
French (Stations orbitales)
console d'accès polyvalente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: console d'accès polyvalente : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).