English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Broadcasting)
multi pivoted coherent system [correct]; MPC [correct]
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiodiffusion)
système cohérent à sources multiples [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: télévision payante