English (Computer Graphics)
Super Video Graphics Array [correct]; SVGA [correct]; super VGA [correct]
DEF: Screen resolution standard created by Video Electronics Standards Association (VESA) that delivers 800 X 600 lines.
OBS: Used by many MPC platform vendors in their product lineups.
French (Infographie)
norme SVGA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SVGA : Super Video Graphics Array.