English (Telecommunications; Military Communications)
message processing centre [correct, NATO]; MPC [correct, NATO]
French (Télécommunications; Transmissions militaires)
centre de traitement des messages [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MPC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]