English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Water Transport)
modular pulse converter system; MPC system
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Transport par eau)
convertisseur modulaire d'impulsions [masculine noun]
CONT: Suralimentation par convertisseurs modulaires d'impulsions.