English (Spacecraft)
multiple payload communication satellite [correct, NATO]; MPCS [correct, NATO]
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite de télécommunications à charge utile multiple [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MPCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]