English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
magneto-plasma-dynamic propulsion system; MPD propulsion system
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulseur électromagnétique à plasma [masculine noun]