English (Informatics)
Moving Picture Experts Group format [correct]; MPEG format [correct]
OBS: MPEG format : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Informatique)
format MPEG [correct, masculine noun]; format Moving Picture Experts Group [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: format MPEG : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.