English (Land Equipment (Military); Field Engineering (Military))
multi-purpose engineer vehicle [correct, NATO, officially approved]; MPEV [correct, officially approved]; MPG [correct, NATO]
OBS: Project L2355 for the Land Forces.
OBS: multi-purpose engineer vehicle; MPEV : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Génie (Militaire))
véhicule polyvalent du génie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VPG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; moyen polyvalent du génie [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MPG [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MPG
OBS: Projet L2355 pour la Force terrestre.
OBS: véhicule polyvalent du génie; VPG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.