English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
minister’s permit - group/maximum [correct]; MPG [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
permis ministériel - groupe/maximum [correct, masculine noun]; PMG [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.