English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Rail Transport)
miles per hour [correct, plural]; mph [correct, plural]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Transport par rail)
milles à l'heure [correct, masculine noun, plural]; mi/h [correct, masculine noun, plural]