English (Finance)
macroprudential indicator [correct]; MPI [correct]
DEF: Indicator that allows the valid measurement of the health and stability of financial systems.
OBS: The macroprudential indicators include aggregated microprudential indicators and macroeconomic indicators.
PHR: To disseminate, measure, use macroprudential indicators.
French (Finances)
indicateur macroprudentiel [correct, masculine noun]; IMP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur qui permet de mesurer de façon adéquate la santé et la stabilité des systèmes financiers.
OBS: Les indicateurs macroprudentiels se composent des indicateurs microprudentiels agrégés et des indicateurs macroéconomiques.
PHR: Calcul, diffusion, utilisation des indicateurs macroprudentiels.
Spanish (Finanzas)
indicador macroprudencial [correct, masculine noun]; IMP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicador que permite medir adecuadamente la solidez y estabilidad de los sistemas financieros.
OBS: Los indicadores macroprudenciales se componen de los indicadores microprudenciales agregados y de los indicadores macroeconómicos.
PHR: Divulgación, medición, uso de los indicadores macroprudenciales.