English (Orbital Stations)
inactive EXPRESS Rack [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A sub-rack payload destined for an EXPRESS Rack(an EXPRESS payload) can be transported to the ISS in the orbiter middeck, in an inactive EXPRESS Rack in the Multi-Purpose Logistics Module(MPLM), or in an EXPRESS transportation rack in the MPLM.
OBS: inactive EXPRESS rack: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti EXPRESS inactif [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâti EXPRESS inactif : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).