English (Special-Language Phraseology; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
overnight unsecured call rate
CONT: The subsequent monetary policy meetings(MPM) on February 14, 2013 and March 7, 2013 did not give rise to a change in the overnight unsecured call rate and interest rate on excess reserves which remain at 0 to 0. 1%, and 0. 1%, respectively.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux cible au jour le jour non garanti [masculine noun]
CONT: En 1999, la politique monétaire a continué de soutenir l’activité économique, la Banque du Japon ramenant son objectif opérationnel (le taux cible au jour le jour non garanti) à un niveau proche de zéro.