English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
mission planning and monitoring system [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MPMS [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission planning and monitoring system; MPMS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
système de planification et de suivi de mission [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de planification et de suivi de mission : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.