English (Post Offices)
main post office [correct]; MPO [correct]; general post office [correct]; GPO [correct]; GPO; main PO [correct]; central post office [correct]; parent post office
DEF: The primary postal facility in a city where a post office uses subordinate post office stations, post office branches and other facilities.
French (Bureaux de poste)
bureau de poste principal [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de poste central [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe au Canada un bureau de poste principal par ville et tout un tas d'annexes à l'intérieur même de pharmacies ou de magasins.
Spanish (Oficinas de correos)
oficina principal de correos [correct, feminine noun]; oficina principal [correct, feminine noun]