English (Postal Service; Post Offices; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
mechanized postal plant [correct, see observation]; MPP [correct, see observation]
OBS: mechanized postal plant; MPP : term and symbol confirmed by Canada Post Corporation.
French (Postes; Bureaux de poste; Levée et distribution du courrier)
établissement postal mécanisé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; EPM [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: établissement postal mécanisé; EPM : terme et indicatif confirmés par la Société canadienne des postes.