English (Data Banks and Databases)
massively parallel processing database [correct]; MPP database [correct]
CONT: As well as providing security, MPP databases enable the central management required to protect and maintain data.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données à traitement massivement parallèle [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos de procesamiento paralelo masivo [correct, feminine noun]; base de datos MPP [correct, feminine noun]