English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
massively parallel processor [correct]; MPP [correct]
CONT: ... the massively parallel processor built by Goodyear Aerospace in 1983 for NASA ...
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
processeur massivement parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quant au traitement du signal, il se fera au moyen de processeurs massivement parallèles.