English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
more probable symbol [correct]; MPS [correct]
DEF: For a binary decision, the decision value which has the larger probability.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
symbole le plus probable [correct, masculine noun]; MPS [masculine noun]
DEF: La valeur décisionnelle d'une décision binaire, qui a la probabilité la plus forte.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).