English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Switch MPS
OBS: parameter controlling inversion of sense of MPS.
OBS: This symbol appears in the Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
Switch MPS
OBS: paramètre contrôlant l'inversion des valeurs du MPS et du LPS.
OBS: Ce symbole figure dans le Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).