English (Citizenship and Immigration)
extension permit - individual [correct]; MPX [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prolongation de permis - individuel [correct, feminine noun]; PPI [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.