English (The Nose (Medicine))
pharyngo-larynx
CONT: The main suggestive imaging features for suspecting a chondronecrosis seem to be the lost of normal signal hyperintensity on T1 MR imaging or a focal lack of cortical bone on CT scans, just adjacent to a focal swelling of the pharyngo-larynx mucosa.
French (Nez (Médecine))
pharyngo-larynx [masculine noun]
CONT: La détection précoce d'une récidive néoplasique ou d'une complication post-radique nécessite une connaissance parfaite de l'imagerie du pharyngo-larynx.