English (Economics)
rule for profit maximizing [correct]
OBS: Hence, MR(...) MC and P(...) MR do lead to the special rule for profit maximizing by a perfect-competitor : P(...) MR(...) MC at a perfect-competitor's Maximum-profit point.
French (Économique)
règle de maximation du profit