English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rights and Freedoms)
appropriate remedy [correct]; proper remedy [correct]
CONT: ... we conclude that the order made by the lower courts that the government request Mr. Khadr's return to Canada is not an appropriate remedy for that breach under s. 24(1) of the Charter.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droits et libertés)
réparation appropriée [correct, feminine noun]; réparation convenable [feminine noun]