English (Tort Law (common law))
enhanced risk [correct]
CONT: ... if one searches carefully, one may occasionally see evidence of the emerging view(Theory of strict liability for abnormally dangerous activities).... Mr. Justice Rand, of the Supreme Court of Canada, once based a decision on the "enhanced risk" involved in bringing water onto premises.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
risque augmenté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si on cherche bien, on peut découvrir un indice de la présence de cette nouvelle conception (théorie de la responsabilité stricte à l'égard d'activités anormalement dangereuses). [...] Le juge Rand de la cour suprême du Canada a déjà fondé une décision sur le "risque augmenté" qui entrait en jeu dans l'emmagasinage d'eau dans des locaux.