English (Rules of Court)
plaintiff [correct]
DEF: Person who presents a judicial demand.
CONT: Whereas, in action in the Supreme Court of State of New York, County of New York, between XX, as plaintiff, and Mr. NN and Mr. NN, as defendants, who are all the parties named in such action, a judgement was entered on [...].
French (Règles de procédure)
demandeur [correct]; demanderesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui forme une demande en justice.
OBS: Équivalent recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
demandante [correct, masculine noun]; actor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que ejercita una demanda.
CONT: Por cuanto, en un proceso de la Corte Suprema del Estado de Nueva York, [...] entre XX, en calidad de demandante y NN y NN, en calidad de demandados, [...] se registró una sentencia el 17 de agosto de 1983 en favor de XX, [...].