English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Naval Forces)
maritime reconnaissance [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MR [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime reconnaissance; MR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Forces navales)
reconnaissance maritime [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reconnaissance maritime : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.