English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
Enviro-Pak refill
DEF: A packaging considerably reduced in size and aimed at limiting the amount of waste created by overly packaged goods. It holds a replacement for a substance in a permanent container.
CONT: The reasons for using the Mr. Clean Enviro-Pak Refill are really stacking up.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
recharge Enviro-Pak [feminine noun]