English (Social Law; Labour Law)
standard at issue [correct]
CONT: Having concluded that the standard in issue in this case is Autocar Connaisseur's prohibition on employees having drug metabolites in their system while at work, we will now consider the application of the standard, first in the context of Mr. Milazzo's section 7 complaint...
French (Droit social; Droit du travail)
norme en cause [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La norme] était nécessaire de façon raisonnable à l'atteinte de l'objectif ou du but, notamment si d'autres solutions ont été envisagées et si la norme en cause était destinée à réduire les répercussions relatives aux droits de la personne sur les personnes déjà visées.