English (Applications of Automation)
command generator tracker [correct]; CGT [correct]
CONT: A paper discusses the stability of digital model-reference adaptive control(MRAC) of a robotic system or plant that operates at discrete time steps. The command-generator tracker(CGT) concept, originally proposed for continuous-time systems, is applied in the discrete-time setting, enabling the relaxation of some restrictive assumptions that guarantee the stability of the system controlled according to the resulting algorithm.
French (Automatisation et applications)
trackeur générateur de commande [proposal, masculine noun]